Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized) logo

Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized)

Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized) price today and market data

Name
Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized)
Symbol
METAon
Network
Solana
Market Cap
$145K
Total Supply
205.43095
Circulating Supply
205.43095
Holders
322
Volume (24h)
$233.82
+64.53%
Trades (24h)
2
-80.00%
Traders (24h)
2
-66.67%
All-Time High
$544.05
All-Time Low
$517.60
Liquidity
$145K
Top 10 Holders
92.40%
Created (~9 mo old)
Dec 2025

What is Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized)?

Meta Platforms, Inc. engages in the development of products that enable people to connect and share with friends and family through mobile devices, personal computers, virtual reality headsets, and wearables worldwide. It operates in two segments, Family of Apps and Reality Labs. The Family of Apps segment offers Facebook, which enables people to share, discuss, discover, and connect with interests; Instagram, a community for sharing photos, videos, and private messages, as well as feed, stories, reels, video, live, and shops; Messenger, a messaging application for people to connect with friends, family, communities, and businesses across platforms and devices through text, audio, and video calls; and WhatsApp, a messaging application that is used by people and businesses to communicate and transact privately. The Reality Labs segment provides augmented and virtual reality related products comprising consumer hardware, software, and content that help people feel connected, anytime, and anywhere. The company was formerly known as Facebook, Inc. and changed its name to Meta Platforms, Inc. in October 2021. Meta Platforms, Inc. was incorporated in 2004 and is headquartered in Menlo Park, California.

Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized) FAQ

The market capitalization of METAon is $145K as of Oct 17, 2026.

Market capitalization is calculated by multiplying the current price of METAon by its circulating supply. It reflects the overall value of the token in the market and helps gauge its relative size compared to other cryptocurrencies.

The daily trading volume of METAon is $233.82 as of Oct 17, 2026.

Trading volume can fluctuate based on market conditions, investor activity, and overall demand for METAon.

The total supply of METAon is 205.43095.

The circulating supply, which represents the number of METAon currently available in the market, is 205.43095 as of Oct 17, 2026.

METAon can be bought and traded on a variety of cryptocurrency platforms, including Phantom!

Pricing information is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. Market data is provided by third parties and Phantom makes no representation as to the accuracy of the information.

Buy Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized) with the Mobile App

Trade from your desktop browser

Trade Meta Platforms (Ondo Tokenized)

Trending Tokens

Ai66LH...pump logo
Ai66LH...pump
+12.7%
Pump logo
$0.00442232
PUMP
+3.26%
4
simulator logo
simulator
+708.01%
5
Kamino logo
KMNO
+2.86%
6
Capybobo logo
PYBOBO
-4.73%
7
Ava AI logo
$0.00781292
AVA
+10.17%
8
Claudia logo
CLAUDIA
+45.08%
9
apeonfone logo
$0.00430959
fone
+7.06%
10
STONK logo
STONK
-3.79%

Pricing information is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. Market data is provided by third parties and Phantom makes no representation as to the accuracy of the information.